Upto 60% off + Upto 5% Cashback
Enjoy This Season With Wooden Space! Get Up To 60% off. Use Code "WS2018" To Get Extra 20% off X

Security & Privacy

Is your transaction secure?

Wooden Space ensures that each and every online transaction is processed using the latest industry trends. We, at Wooden Space, make sure that your personal information and data related to the credit card, debit card, or Internet banking is safe and secure. Also, our secure payment gateways use advanced encryption and firewall technology so as to protect your personal data throughout the ordering process.

What information do we seek from our customers?

The customers are required to furnish the following information when they place their order with us:

Name of the customer

Delivery address

Contact number

Email address

Billing information (credit card number, expiry date, password and billing address)

All your personal information is completely safe with us.

What do we do with the information collected from you?

The information that we collect from you is used to process your order in a secure manner. All the personal data collected by this website is protected by the Data Protection Act 1998. We make sure that your email address and phone number are not shared with anyone else unless it is required to process your order.

We might share your email address with the third parties only when it is necessary for the processing and update your purchases. We may also share your postal details with the third party service providers when it is required to contact you by post.

If you do not wish to receive any updates via email, then you can opt out of the same by clicking on the link provided at the bottom of our newsletter. You can also contact our customer service if you do not wish to receive our latest catalogues by post.

What are cookies?

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on the user's computer by the web browser on your PC or mobile phones or tablets. Our website also uses cookies, but they do not remember any personal information of the customer. Also, we try to use the minimum number of cookies possible.

While browsing this website of Wooden Space, you agree to the cookies being used by our Cookie Policy.

Your consent is what we need

When you enter your personal data while placing your order with us, you agree to the collection and use of this information by our website. Any changes to our privacy policy will be updated on this page from time to time. If you disagree with any of the updates and do not wish to share your information anymore, then you can delete the same from our safe networks anytime.

Links to other websites

Wooden Space is not responsible for the privacy issues that arise out of the use of the other links on our website.

Contact Us

In case of any queries regarding our privacy policy, cookies, or any other issue arising out of the use of our website, you can contact us at care@woodenspace.co.uk

Wooden Space: Request a call back to buy furniture
X
+44-2080686570
OR
Request a Callback

We will call you on the specified preferred time

top